Search

Privacy policy

Personal Data Act (523/1999), Section 10


Rekisterinpitäjä

Joensuu Science Park Ltd.
Business ID: 0840525-6
Länsikatu 15
FI-80110 Joensuu, Finland
Tel. +358 13 267 7110

Contact person on matters concerning the register:
Soile Asikainen, tel. +358 50 591 9070, email: soile.asikainen@tiedepuisto.fi

Register name

Marketing register of Joensuu Science Park Ltd.

Purpose of the register

Personal data is used for direct marketing, sales and other such deliveries on the basis of contact details (such as surveys) from the Joensuu Science Park Ltd. As well as companies and projects within the same group.

Information content of the register

  • First name and last name
  • Contact details
  • Title and area of responsibility
  • Company name
  • Contact details of a company
  • Company's field of operation

Legally permissible data sources

The register is compiled from the customer data system of the register holder, generally available Internet sources and any other public data sources.

Disclosure of data

In principle, the register holder does not disclose personal data to third parties unless it is required for measures carried out by Finnish officials. Personal data is not disclosed outside of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Removal of data

Data can be removed following a personal request or due to the termination of a customer relationship.

Register protection

Henkilötiedot säilytetään luottamuksellisina. Rekisterinpitäjän ja sen mahdollisten tietotekniikkakumppanien tietoverkko ja laitteisto, jolla rekisteri sijaitsee, on suojattu palomuurilla ja muilla tarvittavilla teknisillä toimenpiteillä.

Cookies

Cookies are used in the online service of the Science Park in order to enhance the user experience. More information on cookies is available here.